Scotty's Pub on the Bay
3202 Marina Bay Dr ste m, Kemah, TX
Food
Appetizers

Avocado Crisps
Panko Crusted Avocado Fries topped with Hoisin, Cilantro and Served with Armageddon Sauce$7.50The Sprouts
Brussel Sprouts flash fried and tossed in a Sweet Chili Vinaigrette, garnished with Bacon & Red Onions 6.$7.50
Vietnamese Lettuce Wraps
Chicken marinated in Asian spices, sauteed & accompanied with Romaine Spears, pickled Vegetables, & topped w/Cilantro. Served with a Peanut Dipping Sauce$10.95
Tatertachos
Tater tots covered in spicy Pulled Pork, Tomatoes, Red & Green Onions, Bacon, Queso and Jalapeno Ranch. Topped w/Cilantro & Pickled Jalapeno$12.95
Dirty Fries
We take our Fries and smother them in Queso, Bacon, Cheese, Sour Cream, Onions & Pickled Jalapeno$7.95
Disco Fries
Fries tossed in our signature mix of Garlic, Parmesan & Truffle oil. Topped with our famous Awesome Sauce and a sunny-side up Egg$7.95
Mikey B's Nashville Tenders
A trio of spicy Chicken Tenders topped with Pickles Served w/Sweet Potato Fries, w/Awesome Sauce & Ranch Dressing for Dipping$12.95
Charcuterie Board
Salami, Pepperoni, Prosciutto, Brie, Irish Cheddar, and Blue Cheese w/Fruits, Nuts, Honey, Biscoff, and Crostini$20.95
Crispy Duck Wings
Like chicken but way better. Tossed in our own special Honey Sriracha Soy Glaze and Jalapeno Ranch & sprinkled with Sesame Seeds & garnished with Fresh Jalapeno Slices; w/ Fries$12.50Chips and Queso (6oz)
$7.95
Crab Cheese Sticks
(4) Creamy Crab Rangoon and Stretchy Mozzarella Sticks finally hooked up and got breaded and fried. Served with Sweet Chili Ranch$11.95
Meatball Skillet
Italian Style Beef and Chicken Meatballs, Lightly Fried and Bathed in Tangy Tomato Sauce, Peppers, Onions, Smoked and Regular Mozzarella and Baked. Served w Crusty Bread for Dipping$13.95
Korean Fried Chicken
Yangyeom Style Super Crispy Double Fried Chicken Thighs in a Sticky Sweet Spicy Glaze on top of Kimchi Marinated Cucumbers and topped w Green Onion and Sesame Seeds$12.95Spicy Garlic Peanut Noodles
$14.95
Pizzas

Southside Doublewide
Spicy Pepperoni, Italian Salami, Sausage, Bacon, Ham & extra melted Cheese$14.95
Sinatra
Tangy Marinara, Sausage, Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Mozzarella, Ricotta Cheese and Basil$14.95
The Lobbyist
Starts with a Garlic Sauce, & includes Grilled Chicken, Mushrooms, Bacon, Roasted Red Peppers, Arugula, Shaved Walnuts, topped with Ranch Dressing$15.95
71Threeza
Tangy house-made Marinara, Mozzarella, and one topping. Or customize with your faves$11.50
Hot & Heavy Pizza
Loads of Pepperoni, Cupping Pepperoni, Pepperoni Confetti, Extra Cheese, Hot Honey and Side of Chili Crunch Ranch$14.95
Everything, Everywhere all at Crust
Our Supreme Pizza with Cupping and Regular Pepperonis, Sausage, Bacon, Ham, Mushrooms, Onions, Peppers and Black Olives.$15.95Earth, Wind and Fire Pizza
A Funky Blend of Smoked Mozzarella, Italian Sausage, Mushrooms, Caramelized Onion, Hungarian Wax Peppers and Whiskey Bacon Jam$14.95
Sandwiches

The Burger
Ground cow, with all the usual suspects, Awesome sauce and Mayo on a Jalapeno Cheddar Sourdough Bun.$13.95
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Our Burger with double Swiss, sautéed Mushrooms, glazed Onions and Garlic Truffle Mayo$15.95
Farmhouse Burger
2 Angus Beef Patties 3 slices of Cheese, Pulled Pork, LTOP, Bacon, fried Egg & a large Fry.$22.95
The Cubano
Roasted Pork, Ham and Bacon with Swiss & American Cheese, Pickles, Onions, Mayonnaise & Mustard on toasted Bolillo Bread.$14.95
Duck Bahn Mi
House-Smoked Duck Breast, Prosciutto, pickled Veggies, Cucumber, Cilantro, with a creamy Gochujang Aioli$16.95
Grown Up Grilled Cheese
Texas Toast, Bacon, American, Swiss, Brie, Apple, and Apricot Preserves$11.95
Reuben
Smoked Pastrami Turkey, Tangy Sauerkraut, Caramelized Onion, Swiss Cheese and Pungent Russian Dressing on Buttery Marble Rye. Served with Fries$15.95
Chicken Katsu Sandwich
Crispy Panko Fried Chicken Thigh on Toasted Brioche with Creamy Mayo, Savory Tonkatsu Sauce, Cucumber, Pickled Onions and Shredduce. Served with Fries$12.95
Patty Melt
The Old School Diner Classic with 2 Beef Patties, Swiss Cheese, American Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Awesome Sauce and Whiskey Bacon Jam. Served with Fries$18.95
Salads

Cajun Chicken Caesar Cobb
Romaine dressed up like a Caesar and topped with Bacon, Corn, Egg, Blue Cheese, Tomatoes, Avocado, Smoked Almonds, House-Made Croutons, and Cajun Chicken$13.95
Staple and Blue
Shaved Brussel Sprouts, Arugula, Apple, Bacon Lardons, Red Onion, Chia Seeds, Dried Cranberry, Blue Cheese, Walnuts, topped with a Maple Bacon Vinaigrette$9.95
Shaking Beef
A Stellar French-Vietnamese Salad made with Marinated & Seared Steak Pieces, Caramelized Onion, Pickled Onion, Tomato, Cucumber, Peppery Arugula, Baby Romaine, Cilantro and Honey Lime Vinaigrette$12.50
Tacos

Korean Bbq Pork Tacos
Shredded BBQ Pork, Crispy Potatoes, Cilantro, and Pickled Onions. Topped w/Hoisin Sriracha Mayo$8.95
Pork Belly Tacos
Crispy brown sugar cured Pork, Onions, Cilantro and Awesome Sauce$8.95
Shrimp Tacos
Beer-battered Shrimp, Pineapple Preserves, Pico and creamy Awesome Sauce$12.95
Steak and Elotes Taco
2 Flour Tortillas Stuffed w Marinated Fajita, Mozzarella Cheese, Creamy Lime Elotes, Pickled Onion, Cilantro and Avocado$12.95
Tropic Thunder Tacos
3 Grilled Caribbean Jerk Chicken Tacos with Pineapple Preserves, PepperJack Cheese, Bacon Bits, Shredduce, Tomato, Onion and Jalapeno Ranch on top$9.95
Wings
Garlic Parm, Pineapple BBQ, Lime Pepper, Crunchy Chili Oil & Honey, Buffalo ,Hot Garlic, Xtra Hot Garlic, Honey Sriracha Soy, Mango Habanero, Sweet Cajun Heat, (One sauce per 6 wings) Flats or Drums only +1

Wings 6
Garlic Parm, Pineapple BBQ, Lime Pepper, Crunchy Chili Oil & Honey, Buffalo ,Hot Garlic, Xtra Hot Garlic, Honey Sriracha Soy, Mango Habanero, Sweet Cajun Heat, (One sauce per 6 wings) Flats or Drums only +1$11.95
Wings 12
Garlic Parm, Pineapple BBQ, Lime Pepper, Crunchy Chili Oil & Honey, Buffalo ,Hot Garlic, Xtra Hot Garlic, Honey Sriracha Soy, Mango Habanero, Sweet Cajun Heat, (One sauce per 6 wings) Flats or Drums only +1$21.95
Wings 18
Garlic Parm, Pineapple BBQ, Lime Pepper, Crunchy Chili Oil & Honey, Buffalo ,Hot Garlic, Xtra Hot Garlic, Honey Sriracha Soy, Mango Habanero, Sweet Cajun Heat, (One sauce per 6 wings) Flats or Drums only +1$31.95
Bonless Wings 10
Garlic Parm, Pineapple BBQ, Lime Pepper, Crunchy Chili Oil & Honey, Buffalo ,Hot Garlic, Xtra Hot Garlic, Honey Sriracha Soy, Mango Habanero, Sweet Cajun Heat, (One sauce per order of boneless chicken)$11.95
Sides, Sauces & Extras
Brunch
Abuelitas Breakfast Taco
2 Flour Tortillas stuffed with Scrambled Eggs, Crumbled Sausage, Crispy Bacon, Pico de Gallo, with Salsa for Dipping$11.45Chicken and Waffles
A Spiced Maple Waffle Bun stuffed with Panko Fried Chicken Thigh, Crispy Bacon, American Cheese and a Fried Egg. Served with Irish Whiskey Maple Syrup for Dipping and Hash BrownsOUT OF STOCKGreatest Sandwich
2-Fried Egg BLT on Texas Toast w/Awesome Sauce and Fries$10.95Hangover Skillet
A Scramble Skillet with a Tater Tot base, 3 Eggs, Breakfast Sausage, Caramelized Onions, Jalapeno slices, & Pepper Jack Cheese. Garnished with Sriracha Aioli & Green Onion and served with a Buttered English Muffin$10.95
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuits
Flaky, Buttery Biscuit Sliders with Crispy Chili Oil glazed Chicken Bites, Velvety Scrambled Eggs, American Cheese, Savory Bacon, Creamy Jalapeno Mayo. Served with FriesOUT OF STOCKHippie Toast
A Giant Buttery Slice of Toasted Marble Rye, Smashed Avocado, Cheesy Scrambled Eggs, Bacon Bits, Arugula and Everything Bagel Seasoning. Served with Balsamic Glazed Tomatoes and Apple SlicesOUT OF STOCKTrashbrowns
Crispy Hashbrowns w/Queso, Breakfast Sausage, Bacon, Shredded Cheese, Red & Green Onions, Tomato, Pickled Jalapeno, 2 Fried Eggs, Jalapeno Ranch and Cilantro$12.45Pig Lebowski
Pulled Pork, crispy Pork Belly, Sausage, American Cheese & Tater Tots, inside a 3-Egg Omelet. Served with an Buttered English Muffin$13.95Plan B Burger
Our Burger on Jalapeno Cheddar Sourdough bun, w/Bacon, Fried Egg, and Cheese; Served with Fries$13.95
Shakshuka
The Best Thing You've Never Had! Sweet Onion, Roasted Red Pepper, Cilantro and Succulent Tomato Sauce simmered to Perfection with aromatic Harissa and Spices and 2 Perfectly Poached Eggs nestled inside. Served alongside crusty baguette. Add Breakfast Sausage or Bacon. We Won't JudgeOUT OF STOCKSide of Bacon (3 Strips)
$3.50Side of Eggs (2)
$1.50
Pig Lebowski
$13.95
Pulled Pork, crispy Pork Belly, Sausage, American Cheese & Tater Tots, inside a 3-Egg Omelet. Served with an Buttered English Muffin
Customize your item
Breakfast Breads
Required
Select at least 1
Pig Lebowski Add Ons
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Scotty's Pub on the Bay Locations and Hours
Scotty's Pub on the Bay
Open now • Closes at 2AM